by harrydry

Coming to the App Store soon

Yeezy Fans Dating Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to in it) outlines the manner in which we manage personal information obtained through or displayed on the Website or otherwise provided by users (“you”, “your”) of our dating and networking services (“Services”) via the Website. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By using the Website, you are taken to have read and agreed to the collection, use, disclosure and handling of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We may from time to time review and amend this Privacy Policy to take into account changes in law, technology and our operations. We will post any changes to this Privacy Policy on the Website from time to time and, where appropriate, notify you by e-mail. Please periodically review this Privacy Policy before using the Website as continued use of the Website shall indicate your acceptance of any changes. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most recent Privacy Policy posted on the Website.

1. What information do we collect

When you subscribe or sign up to use the Website, we may collect a variety of information from you, which may include:

  • personal information required to subscribe or create a member profile, such as your name, closest city, email address, profile picture, age, gender, and bio;
  • personal information provided to us if you contact us, such as our records of that correspondence;
  • information that may not be personal information, such as information detailing your visits to the Website;
  • 2. Why do collect your personal information and how do we use it

    The primary purpose for which we collect information about you is to provide you with Services you have requested in subscribing or signing up to use the Website. We also collect information about you to:

  • provide you with an up to date, efficient and reliable Service;
  • open and run your account;
  • comply with any law (including the Data Protection Act 1998);
  • investigate any complaints about or made by you, or if we have reason to suspect that you are in breach of the Website terms of use or that you have otherwise engaged in any unlawful activity.
  • We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to other companies

    3. Communication

    By subscribing to the Services you agree that we may contact you by email.

    If you wish to unsubscribe from our email please click "Unsubscribe", found at the bottom of each email which we send.

    3. Restrict Access to your personal information

    We respect and are committed to protecting your privacy and that of other users, and wherever possible we require you to provide login information and identify yourself to access the Website

    3. Security of Personal Information

    We take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. For example, we set strict security standards to prevent any unauthorised access to your personal information once we have received it and wherever possible we will use adequate security software and working procedures to ensure the security of your personal information.

    4. Your right to access your personal information

    The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. You can request access to your personal information via email to [email protected] . We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data based on the exemptions set out in the Data Protection Act 1998, but if we do refuse we will give reasons for our refusal and allow you to challenge our decision.

    It is both in our interest and yours that any personal information we hold about you is accurate, complete and current. If the data we hold about you is inaccurate in any way, please edit your profile to correct your personal information. If problems persist please contact us via email to [email protected]

    If you have any questions or comments about privacy or this Privacy Policy, or if you have already submitted information that you do not wish us to have or if you think that the Website has cookies or data about you that you don't want us to use or that is incorrect please contact us by email (at [email protected] ) and the information will be corrected as soon as possible or removed from the database as you request.

    © Yeezy Dating